Funder directory → California → FEDERICO AND ELVIA FAGGIN

Private foundation · LOS ALTOS HILLS, CA · EIN 451027778

FEDERICO AND ELVIA FAGGIN

✓ Latest filing reports an application path

Grant application snapshot · FY2024 IRS filing

What an applicant should know first

Application path

Reported in the filing

Use the filing instructions below, then confirm the current process.

Reported deadline

NONE

Historical filing information; verify directly with the foundation.

Typical reported grant

$7,000–$121,000

Median $20,250 in the latest filing.

Typical grant

$7,000–$121,000

median $20,250

Giving (latest FY)

$747,000

12 grants · FY2024

Assets

$12,133,311

gives nationally

Looking beyond FEDERICO AND ELVIA FAGGIN?

Use this filing as a starting point, then compare application-ready foundations aligned with your cause, location, and typical request size.

Find similar foundations freeBuild my ranked report — $19
Employment · 65%Education · 19%Science & technology research · 10%Arts & culture · 6%
Grant application details · FY2024 IRS filing

How to apply — from the foundation's own filing

Application form & materials: WRITTEN PROPOSALS FROM PROSPECTIVE RECIPIENTS

Deadlines: NONE

Restrictions: AWARDS ARE LIMITED TO CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES.

Contact: FEDERICO FAGGIN · 27910 ROBLE BLANCO, LOS ALTOS HILLS, CA, 94022 · 6509414079

This is historical public-record information, not a current invitation or guarantee. Confirm the process, deadline, and eligibility directly with the foundation before applying.

Recent grants (from FY2024 filing)
Grantee Purpose Amount
UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON · SEATTLE, WA PUBLIC $330,000
UC SANTA CRUZ · SANTA CRUZ, CA PUBLIC $125,000
THE UCLA FOUNDATION · LOS ANGELES, CA PUBLIC $85,000
LEVERAGE RESEARCH · SUNNYVALE, CA PUBLIC $85,000
CEDAR CREEK INSTITUTE · EARLYSVILLE, VA PUBLIC $50,000
AMERICAN COMPUTER MUSEUM · BOZEMAN, MT PUBLIC $30,000
COTTONWEED RESEARCH FOUNDATION · GALLUP, NM PUBLIC $10,500
CLAREMONT GRADUATE UNIVERSITY · CLAREMONT, CA PUBLIC $3,500
NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY · BOSTON, MA PUBLIC $7,000
Application questions

Frequently asked about FEDERICO AND ELVIA FAGGIN

Does FEDERICO AND ELVIA FAGGIN accept grant applications?

Its FY2024 IRS filing does not mark giving as limited to preselected recipients and reports an application path. Filing information is historical, so confirm current eligibility directly with the foundation.

How do I apply to FEDERICO AND ELVIA FAGGIN?

The FY2024 filing reports: WRITTEN PROPOSALS FROM PROSPECTIVE RECIPIENTS

What is the FEDERICO AND ELVIA FAGGIN grant application deadline?

The FY2024 filing reports: NONE

How much does FEDERICO AND ELVIA FAGGIN typically award?

Its FY2024 filing shows a typical grant range of $7,000–$121,000 and a median grant of $20,250. These are historical reported grants, not a promised future award.

Similar funders

Source: IRS Form 990-PF e-file disclosure, fiscal year 2024 (public record under 26 U.S.C. §6104). Filings lag by their nature — verify current priorities and procedures with the foundation before applying. Represent this foundation and see an error? Tell us with the correction and source filing.