Funder directory → Pennsylvania → JANICE PHILLIPS LARRICK FAMILY CHARITABLE

Private foundation · PITTSBURGH, PA · EIN 453738532

JANICE PHILLIPS LARRICK FAMILY CHARITABLE

✓ Latest filing reports an application path

Grant application snapshot · FY2025 IRS filing

What an applicant should know first

Application path

Reported in the filing

Use the filing instructions below, then confirm the current process.

Reported deadline

NONE

Historical filing information; verify directly with the foundation.

Typical reported grant

$9,600–$68,000

Median $20,000 in the latest filing.

Typical grant

$9,600–$68,000

median $20,000

Giving (latest FY)

$414,500

13 grants · FY2025

Assets

$7,065,340

gives in PA, NY

Looking beyond JANICE PHILLIPS LARRICK FAMILY CHARITABLE?

Use this filing as a starting point, then compare application-ready foundations aligned with your cause, location, and typical request size.

Find similar foundations freeBuild my ranked report — $19
Grant application details · FY2025 IRS filing

How to apply — from the foundation's own filing

Application form & materials: REQUESTS FOR GRANTS FROM SECTION 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATIONS SHOULD BE IN WRITING TO THE ABOVE NAMED INDIVIDUAL.

Deadlines: NONE

Restrictions: GRANTS ARE MADE EXCLUSIVELY TO TAX EXEMPT ORGANIZATIONS UNDER SECTION 501(C) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE.

Contact: GORDON PHILLIPS · 4900 CARLISLE PIKE 345, MECHANICSBURG, PA, 17050 · 7247626015

This is historical public-record information, not a current invitation or guarantee. Confirm the process, deadline, and eligibility directly with the foundation before applying.

Recent grants (from FY2025 filing)
Grantee Purpose Amount
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH & CHRISTIAN SCHOOL · BUTLER, PA GENERAL SUPPORT $120,000
BUTLER COUNTY FAMILY YMCA · BUTLET, PA GENERAL SUPPORT $75,000
THE MARIDON MUSUEM · BUTLER, PA GENERAL SUPPORT $40,000
BUTLER COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE · BUTLER, PA GENERAL SUPPORT $35,000
BUTLER COUNTY SYMPHONY ASSOCIATION · BUTLER, PA GENERAL SUPPORT $30,000
NORTH STREET CHRISTIAN CHURCH · BUTLER, PA GENERAL SUPPORT $20,000
COMMUNITY HEALTH CLINIC INC · NEW KINSINGTON, PA GENERAL SUPPORT $20,000
BUTLER MEALS ON WHEELS INC · BUTLER, PA GENERAL SUPPORT $12,000
LAKESIDE BIBLE CHAPEL OF BEMUS · BEMUS POINT, NY GENERAL SUPPORT $15,000
Application questions

Frequently asked about JANICE PHILLIPS LARRICK FAMILY CHARITABLE

Does JANICE PHILLIPS LARRICK FAMILY CHARITABLE accept grant applications?

Its FY2025 IRS filing does not mark giving as limited to preselected recipients and reports an application path. Filing information is historical, so confirm current eligibility directly with the foundation.

How do I apply to JANICE PHILLIPS LARRICK FAMILY CHARITABLE?

The FY2025 filing reports: REQUESTS FOR GRANTS FROM SECTION 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATIONS SHOULD BE IN WRITING TO THE ABOVE NAMED INDIVIDUAL.

What is the JANICE PHILLIPS LARRICK FAMILY CHARITABLE grant application deadline?

The FY2025 filing reports: NONE

How much does JANICE PHILLIPS LARRICK FAMILY CHARITABLE typically award?

Its FY2025 filing shows a typical grant range of $9,600–$68,000 and a median grant of $20,000. These are historical reported grants, not a promised future award.

Similar funders

Source: IRS Form 990-PF e-file disclosure, fiscal year 2025 (public record under 26 U.S.C. §6104). Filings lag by their nature — verify current priorities and procedures with the foundation before applying. Represent this foundation and see an error? Tell us with the correction and source filing.