Funder directory → Oklahoma → ONEOK FOUNDATION INC

Private foundation · TULSA, OK · EIN 731503823

ONEOK FOUNDATION INC

✓ Latest filing reports an application path

Grant application snapshot · FY2024 IRS filing

What an applicant should know first

Application path

Reported in the filing

Use the filing instructions below, then confirm the current process.

Reported deadline

NO SPECIFIC TIME.

Historical filing information; verify directly with the foundation.

Typical reported grant

$1,500–$50,000

Median $4,893 in the latest filing.

Typical grant

$1,500–$50,000

median $4,893

Giving (latest FY)

$3,695,728

204 grants · FY2024

Assets

$28,316,416

gives nationally

Looking beyond ONEOK FOUNDATION INC?

Use this filing as a starting point, then compare application-ready foundations aligned with your cause, location, and typical request size.

Find similar foundations freeBuild my ranked report — $19
Grant application details · FY2024 IRS filing

How to apply — from the foundation's own filing

Application form & materials: REQUESTS SHOULD SPECIFY A PROGRAM, PROJECT OR CAMPAIGN THAT THE FUNDS WILL BE USED TO SUPPORT.

Deadlines: NO SPECIFIC TIME.

Restrictions: AWARDS MUST BE TO CHARITIES WITHIN THE GEOGRAPHIC AREA WHERE ONEOK OPERATES AND ITS EMPLOYEES WORK AND LIVE. REQUESTS FOR GENERAL OPERATIONS WILL NOT BE CONSIDERED.

Contact: CHRISSY JENNINGS · 100 WEST 5TH STREET, TULSA, OK, 74103

This is historical public-record information, not a current invitation or guarantee. Confirm the process, deadline, and eligibility directly with the foundation before applying.

Recent grants (from FY2024 filing)
Grantee Purpose Amount
Gilcrease Museum Management Trust · Tulsa, OK REIMAGINING GILCREASE CAPITAL CAMPAIGN $500,000
North Dakota National Guard Foundation · Bismarck, ND NORTH DAKOTA MILITARY GALLERY OF THE NORTH DAKOTA HERITAGE CENTER & STATE MUSEUM $250,000
Mckenzie Co PS District 1 · Watford City, ND BAKKEN AREA SKILLS CENTER CAPITAL CAMPAIGN $200,000
Tulsa Zoo Management Inc · Tulsa, OK AFRICAN WILDS: CARNIVORES CAMPAIGN $200,000
City Of Mont Belvieu · Mont Belvieu, TX HACKBERRY PARK BUILD OUT $150,000
North Dakota Stockmens Foundation · Bismarck, ND FIRE DISASTER RELIEF $100,000
Young Mens Christian Association Of Greater Tulsa · Broken Arrow, OK LET'S PLAY CAPITAL CAMPAIGN $100,000
Youth Services Of Tulsa Inc · Tulsa, OK LGBTQ+YOUTH OUTREACH PROGRAM $10,000
FILLING THE VOID INC · BROKEN ARROW, OK FEEDING THE NEEDY MOBILE APPROACH $2,500
JUBILEE PARK & COMMUNITY CENTER INC · DALLAS, TX PROGRAM SUPPORT $1,000
Application questions

Frequently asked about ONEOK FOUNDATION INC

Does ONEOK FOUNDATION INC accept grant applications?

Its FY2024 IRS filing does not mark giving as limited to preselected recipients and reports an application path. Filing information is historical, so confirm current eligibility directly with the foundation.

How do I apply to ONEOK FOUNDATION INC?

The FY2024 filing reports: REQUESTS SHOULD SPECIFY A PROGRAM, PROJECT OR CAMPAIGN THAT THE FUNDS WILL BE USED TO SUPPORT.

What is the ONEOK FOUNDATION INC grant application deadline?

The FY2024 filing reports: NO SPECIFIC TIME.

How much does ONEOK FOUNDATION INC typically award?

Its FY2024 filing shows a typical grant range of $1,500–$50,000 and a median grant of $4,893. These are historical reported grants, not a promised future award.

Similar funders

Source: IRS Form 990-PF e-file disclosure, fiscal year 2024 (public record under 26 U.S.C. §6104). Filings lag by their nature — verify current priorities and procedures with the foundation before applying. Represent this foundation and see an error? Tell us with the correction and source filing.