Funder directory → Colorado → PIPELINE ARTS FOUNDATION

Private foundation · GREENWOOD VILLAGE, CO · EIN 874144741

PIPELINE ARTS FOUNDATION

✓ Latest filing reports an application path

Grant application snapshot · FY2025 IRS filing

What an applicant should know first

Application path

Reported in the filing

Use the filing instructions below, then confirm the current process.

Reported deadline

SUBMISSION PERIOD WILL CLOSE ON DECEMBER 31, 2025 OR WHEN 300 QUALIFIED ENTRIES HAVE BEEN RECEIVED.

Historical filing information; verify directly with the foundation.

Typical reported grant

$5,000–$20,500

Median $10,000 in the latest filing.

Typical grant

$5,000–$20,500

median $10,000

Giving (latest FY)

$125,000

10 grants · FY2025

Assets

$3,000,353

gives nationally

Looking beyond PIPELINE ARTS FOUNDATION?

Use this filing as a starting point, then compare application-ready foundations aligned with your cause, location, and typical request size.

Find similar foundations freeBuild my ranked report — $19
Grant application details · FY2025 IRS filing

How to apply — from the foundation's own filing

Application form & materials: SEE WEBSITE FOR APPLICATION FORM AND SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS. PIPELINEARTS.ORG/RULES

Deadlines: SUBMISSION PERIOD WILL CLOSE ON DECEMBER 31, 2025 OR WHEN 300 QUALIFIED ENTRIES HAVE BEEN RECEIVED.

Restrictions: TOTAL PRIZE MONEY TO BE AWARDED IS A MINIMUM OF $125,000 WHICH WILL BE DIVIDED AT THE SOLE DISCRETION OF THE PIPELINE ARTS FOUNDATION.

Contact: KIA B KOFRON · 7600 LANDMARK WAY 512, GREENWOOD VILLAGE, CO, 80111 · 3032615003

This is historical public-record information, not a current invitation or guarantee. Confirm the process, deadline, and eligibility directly with the foundation before applying.

Recent grants (from FY2025 filing)
Grantee Purpose Amount
PRODUCER HUB INC · NEW YORK, NY GRANTS TO SUPPORT CREATORS OF NEW MUSICAL THEATRE CONTENT. $25,000
ASHER MULDOON · NEW YORK, NY GRANTS TO SUPPORT CREATORS OF NEW MUSICAL THEATRE CONTENT. $20,000
TSUI MUSIC INC · LOS ANGELES, CA GRANTS TO SUPPORT CREATORS OF NEW MUSICAL THEATRE CONTENT. $20,000
CASEY KENDALL · NEW YORK, NY GRANTS TO SUPPORT CREATORS OF NEW MUSICAL THEATRE CONTENT. $10,000
JONATHAN BAUERFELD · NEW YORK, NY GRANTS TO SUPPORT CREATORS OF NEW MUSICAL THEATRE CONTENT. $10,000
JAIME A LOZANO REYES · UNION CITY, NJ GRANTS TO SUPPORT CREATORS OF NEW MUSICAL THEATRE CONTENT. $10,000
TOMMY NEWMAN · TROY, AL GRANTS TO SUPPORT CREATORS OF NEW MUSICAL THEATRE CONTENT. $10,000
WONDERBERG PRODUCTIONS LLC · NEW YORK, NY GRANTS TO SUPPORT CREATORS OF NEW MUSICAL THEATRE CONTENT. $10,000
ANDREW RONINSON · ASTORIA, NY GRANTS TO SUPPORT CREATORS OF NEW MUSICAL THEATRE CONTENT. $5,000
SEAN MCVERRY · BROOKLYN, NY GRANTS TO SUPPORT CREATORS OF NEW MUSICAL THEATRE CONTENT. $5,000
Application questions

Frequently asked about PIPELINE ARTS FOUNDATION

Does PIPELINE ARTS FOUNDATION accept grant applications?

Its FY2025 IRS filing does not mark giving as limited to preselected recipients and reports an application path. Filing information is historical, so confirm current eligibility directly with the foundation.

How do I apply to PIPELINE ARTS FOUNDATION?

The FY2025 filing reports: SEE WEBSITE FOR APPLICATION FORM AND SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS. PIPELINEARTS.ORG/RULES

What is the PIPELINE ARTS FOUNDATION grant application deadline?

The FY2025 filing reports: SUBMISSION PERIOD WILL CLOSE ON DECEMBER 31, 2025 OR WHEN 300 QUALIFIED ENTRIES HAVE BEEN RECEIVED.

How much does PIPELINE ARTS FOUNDATION typically award?

Its FY2025 filing shows a typical grant range of $5,000–$20,500 and a median grant of $10,000. These are historical reported grants, not a promised future award.

Similar funders

Source: IRS Form 990-PF e-file disclosure, fiscal year 2025 (public record under 26 U.S.C. §6104). Filings lag by their nature — verify current priorities and procedures with the foundation before applying. Represent this foundation and see an error? Tell us with the correction and source filing.