Funder directory → Ohio → SPARTANS SUPPORTING PHYSICAL AND

Private foundation · DUBLIN, OH · EIN 873988658

SPARTANS SUPPORTING PHYSICAL AND

✓ Latest filing reports an application path

Grant application snapshot · FY2024 IRS filing

What an applicant should know first

Application path

Reported in the filing

Use the filing instructions below, then confirm the current process.

Reported deadline

N/A

Historical filing information; verify directly with the foundation.

Typical reported grant

$2,000–$10,000

Median $4,000 in the latest filing.

Typical grant

$2,000–$10,000

median $4,000

Giving (latest FY)

$363,775

69 grants · FY2024

Assets

$5,238

gives in IA

Looking beyond SPARTANS SUPPORTING PHYSICAL AND?

Use this filing as a starting point, then compare application-ready foundations aligned with your cause, location, and typical request size.

Find similar foundations freeBuild my ranked report — $19
Grant application details · FY2024 IRS filing

How to apply — from the foundation's own filing

Application form & materials: HTTPS://SPARTANSHEALTH.COM/ PLEASE INCLUDE A PHOTO, YOUR BACKGROUND, AND A WRITTEN STATEMENT OF APPROXIMATELY 150 WORDS THAT DESCRIBES HOW YOUR FOCUS ON PHYSICAL HEALTH HAS ENABLED YOU TO NAVIGATE THROUGHT TODAY'S OFTEN INTENSE CHALLENGES

Deadlines: N/A

Restrictions: MUST BE A STUDENT ATHLETE

Contact: NINA PULUSO · 5500 FRANTZ ROAD SUITE 167, DUBLIN, OH, 43017 · 6143891950

This is historical public-record information, not a current invitation or guarantee. Confirm the process, deadline, and eligibility directly with the foundation before applying.

Recent grants (from FY2024 filing)
Grantee Purpose Amount
PARKER NAVITSKY · DUBUQUE, IA PROMOTE HEALTHY, HOPEFUL, AND POSITIVE MESSAGING TO COLLEGE AND UNIVERSITY STUDENTS $16,000
WADE SHEETS · DUBUQUE, IA PROMOTE HEALTHY, HOPEFUL, AND POSITIVE MESSAGING TO COLLEGE AND UNIVERSITY STUDENTS $16,000
NIKITA BORODAYENKO · DUBUQUE, IA PROMOTE HEALTHY, HOPEFUL, AND POSITIVE MESSAGING TO COLLEGE AND UNIVERSITY STUDENTS $14,000
CJ DEAN · DUBUQUE, IA PROMOTE HEALTHY, HOPEFUL, AND POSITIVE MESSAGING TO COLLEGE AND UNIVERSITY STUDENTS $12,000
JAYLIN MCCANTS · DUBUQUE, IA PROMOTE HEALTHY, HOPEFUL, AND POSITIVE MESSAGING TO COLLEGE AND UNIVERSITY STUDENTS $12,000
WESLEY SPITZMILLER · DUBUQUE, IA PROMOTE HEALTHY, HOPEFUL, AND POSITIVE MESSAGING TO COLLEGE AND UNIVERSITY STUDENTS $12,000
BROCK WOOD · DUBUQUE, IA PROMOTE HEALTHY, HOPEFUL, AND POSITIVE MESSAGING TO COLLEGE AND UNIVERSITY STUDENTS $10,000
WILLIAMS JACOB · DUBUQUE, IA PROMOTE HEALTHY, HOPEFUL, AND POSITIVE MESSAGING TO COLLEGE AND UNIVERSITY STUDENTS $6,000
ZA'CAMERON BRICE · DUBUQUE, IA PROMOTE HEALTHY, HOPEFUL, AND POSITIVE MESSAGING TO COLLEGE AND UNIVERSITY STUDENTS $8,000
ZACHARY BURFOOT · DUBUQUE, IA PROMOTE HEALTHY, HOPEFUL, AND POSITIVE MESSAGING TO COLLEGE AND UNIVERSITY STUDENTS $10,000
Application questions

Frequently asked about SPARTANS SUPPORTING PHYSICAL AND

Does SPARTANS SUPPORTING PHYSICAL AND accept grant applications?

Its FY2024 IRS filing does not mark giving as limited to preselected recipients and reports an application path. Filing information is historical, so confirm current eligibility directly with the foundation.

How do I apply to SPARTANS SUPPORTING PHYSICAL AND?

The FY2024 filing reports: HTTPS://SPARTANSHEALTH.COM/ PLEASE INCLUDE A PHOTO, YOUR BACKGROUND, AND A WRITTEN STATEMENT OF APPROXIMATELY 150 WORDS THAT DESCRIBES HOW YOUR FOCUS ON PHYSICAL HEALTH HAS ENABLED YOU TO NAVIGATE THROUGHT TODAY'S OFTEN INTENSE CHALLENGES

What is the SPARTANS SUPPORTING PHYSICAL AND grant application deadline?

The FY2024 filing reports: N/A

How much does SPARTANS SUPPORTING PHYSICAL AND typically award?

Its FY2024 filing shows a typical grant range of $2,000–$10,000 and a median grant of $4,000. These are historical reported grants, not a promised future award.

Similar funders

Source: IRS Form 990-PF e-file disclosure, fiscal year 2024 (public record under 26 U.S.C. §6104). Filings lag by their nature — verify current priorities and procedures with the foundation before applying. Represent this foundation and see an error? Tell us with the correction and source filing.