Funder directory → New Jersey → STACKHOUSE MARY REINHART FNDT

Private foundation · BEDMINSTER, NJ · EIN 527077828

STACKHOUSE MARY REINHART FNDT

✓ Latest filing reports an application path

Grant application snapshot · FY2025 IRS filing

What an applicant should know first

Application path

Reported in the filing

Use the filing instructions below, then confirm the current process.

Reported deadline

September 30

Historical filing information; verify directly with the foundation.

Typical reported grant

$14,000–$111,000

Median $25,000 in the latest filing.

Typical grant

$14,000–$111,000

median $25,000

Giving (latest FY)

$420,000

9 grants · FY2025

Assets

$9,804,190

gives nationally

Looking beyond STACKHOUSE MARY REINHART FNDT?

Use this filing as a starting point, then compare application-ready foundations aligned with your cause, location, and typical request size.

Find similar foundations freeBuild my ranked report — $19
Grant application details · FY2025 IRS filing

How to apply — from the foundation's own filing

Application form & materials: The form to be used is the NY/NJ Area Common Application.

Deadlines: September 30

Restrictions: Grants for environmental purposes and scholarships.

Contact: Peapack-Gladstone Bank Attn Jill Pe · 233 South Street, Morristown, NJ, 07960 · 2012856170

This is historical public-record information, not a current invitation or guarantee. Confirm the process, deadline, and eligibility directly with the foundation before applying.

Recent grants (from FY2025 filing)
Grantee Purpose Amount
REEVES-REED ARBORETUM · SUMMIT, NJ GENERAL OPERATING $175,000
NJ STATE GOLF ASSOCIATION · KENILWORTH, NJ GENERAL OPERATING $95,000
SUMMIT AREA YMCA · SUMMIT, NJ GENERAL OPERATING $40,000
STUDENTPARTNER ALLIANCE · SUMMIT, NJ GENERAL OPERATING $25,000
EVANS SCHOLARS FOUNDATION · GOLF, IL GENERAL OPERATING $25,000
CONSERVANCY OF SOUTHWEST FLORIDA · NAPLES, FL GENERAL OPERATING $20,000
GREAT SWAMP WATERSHED ASSOCIATION · MORRISTOWN, NJ GENERAL OPERATING $15,000
NEW JERSEY AUDUBON SOCIETY · MENDHAM, NJ GENERAL OPERATING $10,000
ANTIOCH EDUCATIONAL CENTER · RIDGELAND, SC GENERAL OPERATING $15,000
Application questions

Frequently asked about STACKHOUSE MARY REINHART FNDT

Does STACKHOUSE MARY REINHART FNDT accept grant applications?

Its FY2025 IRS filing does not mark giving as limited to preselected recipients and reports an application path. Filing information is historical, so confirm current eligibility directly with the foundation.

How do I apply to STACKHOUSE MARY REINHART FNDT?

The FY2025 filing reports: The form to be used is the NY/NJ Area Common Application.

What is the STACKHOUSE MARY REINHART FNDT grant application deadline?

The FY2025 filing reports: September 30

How much does STACKHOUSE MARY REINHART FNDT typically award?

Its FY2025 filing shows a typical grant range of $14,000–$111,000 and a median grant of $25,000. These are historical reported grants, not a promised future award.

Similar funders

Source: IRS Form 990-PF e-file disclosure, fiscal year 2025 (public record under 26 U.S.C. §6104). Filings lag by their nature — verify current priorities and procedures with the foundation before applying. Represent this foundation and see an error? Tell us with the correction and source filing.