Funder directory → Ohio → TM & NA O'DONNELL FOUNDATION

Private foundation · AVON, OH · EIN 341095843

TM & NA O'DONNELL FOUNDATION

✓ Latest filing reports an application path

Grant application snapshot · FY2025 IRS filing

What an applicant should know first

Application path

Reported in the filing

Use the filing instructions below, then confirm the current process.

Reported deadline

NONE

Historical filing information; verify directly with the foundation.

Typical reported grant

$10,000–$20,000

Median $10,000 in the latest filing.

Typical grant

$10,000–$20,000

median $10,000

Giving (latest FY)

$90,000

7 grants · FY2025

Assets

$2,120,298

gives in OH, TN

Looking beyond TM & NA O'DONNELL FOUNDATION?

Use this filing as a starting point, then compare application-ready foundations aligned with your cause, location, and typical request size.

Find similar foundations freeBuild my ranked report — $19
Grant application details · FY2025 IRS filing

How to apply — from the foundation's own filing

Application form & materials: WRITTEN WITH PROOF OF CHARITABLE STATUS

Deadlines: NONE

Restrictions: PREFER GREATER CLEVELAND AND EDUCATION

Contact: CHRISTOPHER O'DONNELL · 36550 MILLS ROAD, AVON, OH, 44011 · 4409341900

This is historical public-record information, not a current invitation or guarantee. Confirm the process, deadline, and eligibility directly with the foundation before applying.

Recent grants (from FY2025 filing)
Grantee Purpose Amount
MAGNIFICAT · ROCKY RIVER, OH GENERAL UNRESTRICTED DONATION $20,000
ST IGNATIUS · CLEVELAND, OH GENERAL UNRESTRICTED DONATION $20,000
ALZHEIMERS ASSOCIATION · INDEPENDENCE, OH GENERAL UNRESTRICTED DONATION $10,000
LENSC · BAY VILLAGE, OH GENERAL UNRESTRICTED DONATION $10,000
LOVE A STRAY · AVON LAKE, OH GENERAL UNRESTRICTED DONATION $10,000
MAKE A WISH · INDEPENDENCE, OH GENERAL UNRESTRICTED DONATION $10,000
ST JUDE · MEMPHIS, TN GENERAL UNRESTRICTED DONATION $10,000
Application questions

Frequently asked about TM & NA O'DONNELL FOUNDATION

Does TM & NA O'DONNELL FOUNDATION accept grant applications?

Its FY2025 IRS filing does not mark giving as limited to preselected recipients and reports an application path. Filing information is historical, so confirm current eligibility directly with the foundation.

How do I apply to TM & NA O'DONNELL FOUNDATION?

The FY2025 filing reports: WRITTEN WITH PROOF OF CHARITABLE STATUS

What is the TM & NA O'DONNELL FOUNDATION grant application deadline?

The FY2025 filing reports: NONE

How much does TM & NA O'DONNELL FOUNDATION typically award?

Its FY2025 filing shows a typical grant range of $10,000–$20,000 and a median grant of $10,000. These are historical reported grants, not a promised future award.

Similar funders

Source: IRS Form 990-PF e-file disclosure, fiscal year 2025 (public record under 26 U.S.C. §6104). Filings lag by their nature — verify current priorities and procedures with the foundation before applying. Represent this foundation and see an error? Tell us with the correction and source filing.